Our Staff

Principals

Danese Linda copy

Linda Danese

Principal
Beckman Cass copy

Cass Beckman

Assistant Principal
Gerber Michael copy

Michael Gerber

Assistant Principal

Leading Teachers

Lamb Shirley copy

Shirley Lamb

P-2
Wiese Craig copy

Craig Wiese

3-6
Chugg Brendan copy

Brendan Chugg

PLC Leader
Camilleri Pelin copy

Pel Zeybek

Wellbeing

Learning Specialists

Mesiti Janis copy

Janis Mesiti

Sarpa Lisa copy

Lisa Sarpa

Demeca Angela copy

Ange Demeca

Amethyst

Flanders Georgia copy

Georgia Flanders

Prep A
O'Neill Kira copy

Kira O'Neill

Prep A
Smith Meghan copy

Meg Smith

Prep B
Johns Stephanie copy

Stephanie Johns

Prep C
Firman Marcia copy

Marce Firman

Education Support
filler

Saloni Jain

Education Support

Diamond

Zarkos Anna copy

Anna Zarkos

Prep D
Barton Tori copy

Tori Barton

Prep E
Haynes Vicki copy

Vicki Haynes

Education Support

Turquoise 1

McLean Elizabeth copy

Elizabeth McLean

1/2 A
Bourke Kayla copy

Kayla Bourke

1/2 B

Turquoise 2

filler

Renee Griffin

1/2 C
McKinnin Jessica copy

Jessica McKinnin

1/2 D
Goodwin Belinda copy

Belinda Goodwin

Education Support

Emerald

Moore Amira copy

Amira Moore

1/2 E
DeMesa Joanne copy

Joanne De Mesa

1/2 F
Scott Jane copy

Jane Scott

Education Support

Ruby

Wilson Ashleigh copy

Ash Wilson

1/2 G
Gray Steven copy

Steve Gray

1/2 H
Thompson Jenna copy

Jenna Thompson

1/2 I
Smith Vanessa copy

Vanessa Smith

1/2 I
Tabassum Farzana copy

Farzana Tabassum

Education Support

Topaz

Marshall Heather copy

Heather Marshall

3/4 A
Porter Jacinta copy

Jacinta Porter

3/4 B
Beament Caitlin copy

Caitlin Beament

3/4 C
Morgan Julie copy

Julie Morgan

Education Support
Rahardjo Levina copy

Levina Rahardjo

Education Support

Coral 1

Boyaci Esma copy

Esma Boyaci

3/4 D
Psaila Jessica copy

Jess Psaila

3/4 E
Kenny Abbi copy

Abbi Kenny

Education Support

Garnet

Rodaughan Alex copy

Alex Rodaughan

3/4 F
filler

Manvinder Kaur

3/4 G
Jobson Nicole copy

Nicole Jobson

Education Support
Davey Kathleen copy

Kath Davey

Education Support

Coral 2

Smith Ainsley copy

Ainsley Smith

5/6 A
filler

Ben Grundy

5/6 B
Faraj Monique copy

Monique Faraj

Education Support

Onyx

Spitalieri Nicole copy

Nicole Spitalieri

5/6 C
Jarvis Lee copy

Lee Jarvis

5/6 D
Keys Ebonie copy

Ebonie Keys

5/6 C&D
Johnson Madeleine copy

Maddy Johnson

Education Support

Opal

filler

Dwayne Hyde

5/6 E
Merryfull Courtney copy

Courtney Merryful

5/6 F
Peni Amelia copy

Maddy Johnson

Education Support

Specialists

Zammit Robbie copy

Robbie Zammit

Physical Education
Stirk Jenn copy

Jenn Stirk

Performing Arts
Gartung Kate copy

Kate Gartung

Visual Art
Roberts Tenille copy

Tenille Roberts

Science/SAKG
Canning Kaye copy

Kaye Canning

Science/SAKG Assistant
Wei Yuanbin copy

Yuanbin Wei

LOTE (Mandarin)
filler

Robert Song

LOTE Assistant